Male Division Team Awards


Male Division  Team Awards

Champion Team - Mac's Cup

Runner-Up Trophy

Sponsored by:

Mac's Convenience Stores

Sponsored by:

Tuxedo Source for Sports

2011
2010
2009
2008

Russia HC Severstal/Locomotiv
Edmonton SSAC BP Athletics
Vancouver NW Giants
Calgary Buffaloes

2011
2010
2009
2008

UFA Bisons
Saskatoon Contacts
UFA Bisons
Vancouver NW Giants

2007

Russia Severstal

2007

Vancouver NW Giants

2006

Notre Dame Hounds

2006

Russia Severstal

2005

Team Sweden

2005

Saskatoon Contacts

2004

Saskatoon Contacts

2004

Team Illinois

2003

Shattuck St Marys Sabres

2003

Los Angeles Stars

2002

Team Illinois

2002

Prince Albert Mintos

2001

Shattuck St Marys Sabres

2001

Yorkton Parkland Mallers

2000

Shattuck St Marys Sabres

2000

Detroit Honeybaked

1999

Shattuck St Marys Sabres

1999

Fort Saskatchewan Rangers

1998

UFA Bisons

1998

Swift Current Legionnaires

1997

Saskatoon Contacts

1997

UFA Bisons

1996

Calgary Flames

1996

Calgary North Stars

1995

North Battleford Northstars

1995

Tisdale Trojans

1994

Calgary Royals

1994

Saskatoon Blazers

1993

Calgary Flames

1993

Calgary Buffaloes

1992

Finland Candidates

1992

Sokol Kiev

1991

Sherwood Park Kings

1991

Calgary Buffaloes

1990

Lethbridge Y's Men

1990

St. Albert Eagle Raiders

1989

Poldi Kladno Czechoslovakia

1989

Lethbridge Y's Men

1988

Litvinov Czechoslovakia

1988

Sherwood Park Alberta Chain

1987

Calgary North Stars

1987

Detroit Little Caesars

1986

Calgary Buffaloes

1986

Chicago Young Americans

1985

Detroit Little Caesars

1985

Chicago Young Americans

1984

Calgary Buffaloes

1984

Chicago Young Americans

1983

Detroit Compuware

1983

Calgary R.G.O. Flames

1982

Don Mills Flyers

1982

Sherwood Park

1981

Eclaireurs du Richelieu

1981

Lac St. Louis Lions

1980

Notre Dame Hounds

1980

St. Michael's Midgets

1979

North York Flames

1979

Notre Dame Hounds

1978

Red Deer Optimist Chiefs

1978

Calgary Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Sportsmanlike Team

Consolation Trophy

Sponsored by:

Bracko Brothers Oake Shoppe

Sponsored by:

Canmore Eagles Hockey Club

2011
2010
2009
2008

Prince Albert Mintos
Winnipeg Wild
Winnipeg Wild
Saskatoon Blazers

2008

Not Awarded

2007

Ft. Saskatchewan Rangers

2007

Not Awarded

2006

Prince Albert Mintos

2006

Calgary Buffaloes

2005

Moose Jaw Warriors

2005

Calgary Buffaloes

2004

Moose Jaw Warriors

2004

Edmonton K of C Pats

2003

Red Deer Optimist Chiefs

2003

Team Illinois

2002

Calgary Flames

2002

Detroit Honeybaked

2001

Calgary Buffaloes

2001

Chicago Chill

2000

Saskatoon Contacts

2000

Swiss Nationals

1999

Fort Saskatchewan Rangers

1999

Saskatoon Contacts

1998

Calgary Flames

1998

Calgary Royals

1997

Calgary Flames

1997

Calgary Buffaloes

1996

German Nationals

1996

Swiss Nationals

1995

Saskatoon Blazers

1995

Skills Competition

1994

Regina Pat Canadians

1994

Skills Competition

1993

Regina Pat Canadians

1993

Skills Competition

1992

Regina Pat Canadians

1992

Skills Competition

1991

Thunder Bay Kings

1991

Saskatoon Blazers

1990

Lethbridge Y's Men

1990

Sherwood Park Alberta Chain

1989

Winnipeg Mavericks

1989

Calgary Flames

1988

Litvinov Czechoslovakia

1988

Regina Pat Canadians

1987

Chicago Young Americans

1987

Regina Pat Canadians

1986

Edmonton A.N.A. Vets

1986

Calgary Flames

1985

Phoenix Desert Scorpions

1985

Calgary Royals

1984

Moncton Coca-Cola Flyers

1984

Toronto Red Wings

 

 

1983

Sherwood Park Alberta Chain

 

 

1982

Regina Pat Canadians

 

 

1981

Don Mills Flyers

 

 

1980

Detroit Paddock Pool

 

 

1979

Winnipeg St. James Canadians

 

 

1978

Lethbridge Elks

    


RAMP APP

You don't need to run home just to check the schedule, or get your stats and scores. Check out the new RAMP Mobile App for Apple and Android! COMING SOON!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.