Male Division Team Awards


  MAC's Cup Champions   Runner Up Trophy
  Sponsored by:  Circle K   Sponsored by:  Tuxedo Source for Sports
Year Team Year Team
       
2019 Calgary Buffaloes 2019 Moose Jaw Warriors
2018 St Albert Nektar Data Systems Raiders 2018 Lethbridge Hurricanes
2017 Regina Pat Canadians  2017 Red Deer Optimist Chiefs
2016 Belarus National U17 2016 Saskatoon Contacts
2015 Calgary Flames 2015 Lloydminster Bandit Pipeline Bobcats
2014 Cariboo Cougars 2014 Regina Pat Canadians
2013 Finland U17 Nationals 2013 Switzerland U17 Nationals
2012 Vancouver Northwest Giants 2012 Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
2011 Russia HC Severstal/Locomotiv 2011 UFA Bisons
2010 Edmonton SSAC BP Athletics 2010 Saskatoon Contacts
2009 Vancouver NW Giants 2009 UFA Bisons
2008 Calgary Buffaloes 2008 Vancouver NW Giants
2007 Russia Severstal 2007 Vancouver NW Giants
2006 Notre Dame Hounds 2006 Russia Severstal
2005 Team Sweden 2005 Saskatoon Contacts
2004 Saskatoon Contacts 2004 Team Illinois
2003 Shattuck St Marys Sabres 2003 Los Angeles Stars
2002 Team Illinois 2002 Prince Albert Mintos
2001 Shattuck St Marys Sabres 2001 Yorkton Parkland Mallers
2000 Shattuck St Marys Sabres 2000 Detroit Honeybaked
1999 Shattuck St Marys Sabres 1999 Fort Saskatchewan Rangers
1998 UFA Bisons 1998 Swift Current Legionnaires
1997 Saskatoon Contacts 1997 UFA Bisons
1996 Calgary Flames 1996 Calgary North Stars
1995 North Battleford Northstars 1995 Tisdale Trojans
1994 Calgary Royals 1994 Saskatoon Blazers
1993 Calgary Flames 1993 Calgary Buffaloes
1992 Finland Candidates 1992 Sokol Kiev
1991 Sherwood Park Kings 1991 Calgary Buffaloes
1990 Lethbridge Y's Men 1990 St. Albert Eagle Raiders
1989 Poldi Kladno Czechoslovakia 1989 Lethbridge Y's Men
1988 Litvinov Czechoslovakia 1988 Sherwood Park Alberta Chain
1987 Calgary North Stars 1987 Detroit Little Caesars
1986 Calgary Buffaloes 1986 Chicago Young Americans
1985 Detroit Little Caesars 1985 Chicago Young Americans
1984 Calgary Buffaloes 1984 Chicago Young Americans
1983 Detroit Compuware 1982 Sherwood Park  
1981 Eclaireurs du Richelieu 1981 Lac St. Louis Lions
1980 Notre Dame Hounds 1980 St. Michael's Midgets
1979 North York Flames 1979 Notre Dame Hounds
1978 Red Deer Optimist Chiefs 1978 Calgary Rangers

 

 Ken Bracko Memorial Award
 Awarded to the Most Sportsmanlike Team
Year Team
2019 Calgary Northstars
2018 Swift Current Legionnaires
2017 Prince Albert Mintos
2016 Regina Pat Canadians
2015 Tisdale Trojans
2014 Vancouver NE Chiefs
2013 Moose Jaw Generals
2012 Calgary Royals
2011 Prince Albert Mintos
2010 Winnipeg Wild
2009 Winnipeg Wild
2008 Saskatoon Blazers
2007 Ft. Saskatchewan Rangers
2006 Prince Albert Mintos
2005 Moose Jaw Warriors
2004 Moose Jaw Warriors
2003 Red Deer Optimist Chiefs
2002 Calgary Flames
2001 Calgary Buffaloes
2000 Saskatoon Contacts
1999 Fort Saskatchewan Rangers
1998 Calgary Flames
1997 Calgary Flames
1996 German Nationals
1995 Saskatoon Blazers
1994 Regina Pat Canadians
1993 Regina Pat Canadians
1992 Regina Pat Canadians
1991 Thunder Bay Kings
1990 Lethbridge Y's Men
1989 Winnipeg Mavericks
1988 Litvinov Czechoslovakia
1987 Chicago Young Americans
1986 Edmonton A.N.A. Vets
1985 Phoenix Desert Scorpions
1984 Moncton Coca-Cola Flyers

 

 Prior to 2007 a Consolation game was held between teams that lost the Semi Final Games to determine the 3rd place finisher.  This team was awarded the Consolation trophy
Year Team
2006 Calgary Buffaloes
2005 Calgary Buffaloes
2004 Edmonton K of C Pats
2003 Team Illinois
2002 Detroit Honeybaked
2001 Chicago Chill
2000 Swiss Nationals
1999 Saskatoon Contacts
1998 Calgary Royals
1997 Calgary Buffaloes
1996 Swiss Nationals
1995 Not awarded a skills competition was held in place of the 3rd place game 
1994
1993
1992
1991 Saskatoon Blazers
1990 Sherwood Park Alberta Chain
1989 Calgary Flames
1988 Regina Pat Canadians
1987 Regina Pat Canadians
1986 Calgary Flames
1985 Calgary Royals
1984 Toronto Red Wings
1983 Sherwood Park Alberta Chain
1982 Regina Pat Canadians
1981 Don Mills Flyers
1980 Detroit Paddock Pool
1979 Winnipeg St. James Canadians
1978 Lethbridge Elks

 

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started