Female Division Player and Coaches Awards


Female Division Player and Coaches Awards

Most Valuable Player

Leading Scorer

Sponsored by:

Delta Bow Valley

Sponsored by:

Stephen Solutions 

2016

  Willow Slobodzian, Saskatoon Stars

2016

 Nicole Fry, Rocky Mountain Raiders 

Evelyne Blais-Savoie, San Jose Jr Sharks 

Joelle Fiala, Saskatoon Stars 

Mackenzie Lausberg, Calgary fire 

Sami Jo Henery, Meville Prairie Fire 

Mackenna Parker, Saskatoon Stars 

2015

 Danielle Wierenga Fraser Valley Rush

2015

 Anne Purschke Sherwood Park Fury

2014

 Jaycee Magwood, Westman Wildcats

2014

 Jaycee Magwood, Westman Wildcats

2013

 Alexandra Poznikoff, Edmonton Thunder

2013

 Delaney Ross, Lloydminster PWM Steelers

2012

 Karissa Kirkup, Westman Wildcats

2012

 Elisha Cunningham, Grand Prairie Storm

2011

 Jessica  Sekulic, Edmonton Thunder

2011

Jessica Sekulic, Edmonton Thunder

Jaycee Gebhard, Saskatoon Stars

Alexandria Serpico, Calgary Flyers

2010

Heather Kashman, Edmonton Thunder

2010

Ashely Graf, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2009

Jessica Kampjes, St. Albert Slash

2009

Rebecca Unrau, Saskatoon Stars

2008

Tara Tomimoto, Calgary Bruins

2008

Brittany Styner, Calgary Flyers

2007

Amanda Young, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2007

Shelby Davey, Swift Current Wildcats

Kendice Ogilvie, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2006

Mackenzie Rizos, Calgary Chaos

2006

Brittanny Esposito, Edmonton Thunder

2005

Chelsea Karpenko, Notre Dame Hounds

2005

Mandy Schwartz, Notre Dame Hounds

2004

Haley Klassen, Notre Dame Hounds

2004

Haley Klassen, Notre Dame Hounds

 

 

Best Defenceman

Most Sportsmanlike Player -

Stu Peppard Memorial Trophy

Sponsored by:

Sunset Awnings

Sponsored by:

 Geo-Con Concrete Cutting

2016

 Willow Slobodzian, Saskatoon Stars

2016

 Nicole Fry, Rocky Mountain Raiders 

2015

 Eryn Johanson Melville Fox FM Prairie Fire

2015

 Anne Purschke, Sherwood Park Fury

2014

 Brooke Hobson, Prince Albert 

2014

 Regan Wright, Calgary Fire

2013

 Jessica Healey, Edmonton Thunder

2013

 Alexandra Poznikoff, Edmonton Thunder

2012

 Jessica Healey, Edmonton Thunder

2012

 Kennedy Harris, Saskatoon Stars

2011

Nikki Watters-Matthes, Regina Rebels

2011

Rachel Johnson, Edmonton Thunder

2010

Brooke Mutch, Saskatoon Stars

2010

Janelle Froehler, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2009

Riana Magee, Edmonton Thunder

2009

Lauren Zary, Saskatoon Stars

 2008

 Baylee Gillanders, Swift Current Wildcats

 2008

Rhianna Kurio, Calgary Bruins

Kandace Cook, Lloydminster PWM Steelers

2007

Amanda Young, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2007

Tiara Schroenroth, Swift Current Wildcats

2006

Andrea Boras, Calgary Chaos

2006

Chelsea Karpenko, Notre Dame Hounds

2005

Carly Warren, Calgary NEAA Flyers

2005

Tiara Schroenroth, Swift Current Wildcats

2004

Teagan Schroeder, Notre Dame Hounds

2004

Kathleen Surbey, Calgary Bowness Bruins

 

 

Best Goaltender

Outstanding Coach - Joe Kryczka Memorial Trophy

Sponsored by:

Alliance Tubulars

Sponsored by:

Deer Bridge Plumbing and Heating

2016

 Stephanie Gross, Rocky Mountain Raiders  2016  Paul Pozzi Rocky Mountain Raiders 

2015

 Danielle Wierenga, Fraser Valley Rush

2015

 Dan Auchenberg, Sherwood Park Fury

2014

 Erynn Shantz, St. Albert Slash

2014

 Greg Slobodzian, Saskatoon Stars

2013

 Valencia Yordanov, Fraser Valley Phantom

2013

 Guy Williams, Westman Wildcats

2012

 Samantha Ridgewell, Saskatoon Stars

2012

 Heath Tyndall, Saskatoon Stars

2011

Emily Mitchell, St. Albert Kal-Tire Slash

2011

Doug Folk, Regina Rebels

2010

Emily Mitchell, St. Albert Kal-Tire Slash

2010

Derek Puttick, Highwood Raiders

2009

Kiera Olson, Calgary Flyers

2009

Dan Auchenberg, Edmonton Thunder

2008

Jessica Ross, Calgary Bruins

2008

Becky McGee, Calgary Bruins

2007

Camille Trautman, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2007

Mickey Girard, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2006

Mackenzie Rizos, Calgary Chaos

2006

Dean Rebeck, Balmoral Hall Blazers

2005

Kayla Strong, Calgary NEAA Flyers

2005

Blyth Stevenson, Eston Panthers

2004

Kristen Young, Calgary Bowness Bruins

2004

Kevin Brost, Calgary NEAA Flyers

 

 

Top Plus/Minus Player

Sponsored by:

Bonasera Pizza & Sports Bar

2016

 Ashley Messier, Saskatoon Stars 

2015

Cara Batey, Sherwood Park Fury

2014

Julia Rongve, Saskatoon Stars;

Willow Slobodzian Sakatoon Stars

2013

Delaney Edwards, Lloydminster PWM Steelers

Delaney Ross, Lloydminster PWM Steelers

Jodi Gentile, Fraser Valley Phantoms

Alexandra Poznikoff, Edmonton Thunder

2012

Karissa Kirkup, Westman Wildcats

2011

Nicole Simmonds, St. Albert Kal-Tire Slash

Amy Boucher, Edmonton Thunder 

Lindsay Cox, St. Albert Kal-Tire Slash

2010

 Ashley Graf, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2009

Rebecca Unrau, Saskatoon Stars

2008 

Brianne Panchuk, Highwood Raiders

Katie Stewart, Calgary Bruins

Tara Tomimoto, Calgary Bruins

2007

Madison Ouellette, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs

2006

Breann Frykas, Balmoral Hall Blazers

2005

Nicole Brown, Notre Dame Hounds

2004

Haley Klassen, Notre Dame Hounds

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.